<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d9082441674734502152\x26blogName\x3dblog+your+mind\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://starcrossedsouldestroyer.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://starcrossedsouldestroyer.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8511912693569865591', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

stories biography escapes archives


Indulge In Food
My Friendster Account which doesnt exists anymore
My Facebook Account
23rd Dec
Born and grew up in JB
[leave your msg at chatbox~ ]

Web Counters
Free Web Site Stats

Lalalaa~ Say HI!!!

Thursday, November 29, 2007
This afternoon before I go Omega for my final tuition for this year, I realise that the flower my flower-lover-dad planted has bloomed!!! Really amazed by the pretty-ness of it. I named it "Lily of the Valley". What a wonderful name heh?
Love it sooooo much. Show you bah, let u admire it with me.

And and and, today when i take bus home after tuition, I saw this very weird person.
Notice her shade?
Mwahahahaha...I wonder if the light in the bus is so bright that she has to put it on.
Some more she looks super zhuai lorh...
It's wrong to judge people, but this fella...I had a really hard time controlling myself not to laugh...

And today my friend asked me again whether I want to go to her college's ball night or not. Hard for me to decide. RM 60 per pax! I really dun have that much with me. So i turn to my mom and asked her if she can sponsor me.
U bet, I kena scold from her saying that i always waste money and nag for hours. ARRGGHHH!!! And I'm really troubled. Hard for me to say "NO" when this is the third time she asked me to go, right?
Of course by now i have already told her I wouldn't be able to join the fun. Haix. Wonder what she's thinking now. Hope she undersands it.
What a terrible day........

Tuesday, November 27, 2007
Holidays are really boring.
Funny,isn't it. I wanted so much for a break when the school is on, and when i finally get my long awaited holidays I complain about the boredom.

Out of boredom. I watch a few Stephen Chow movies.
All are very funny show, i must say.
Had a good laugh this afternoon.
woo~ so happy...

Hahaha I'm so easily satisfied. Suang said we must laugh more often cause laughing is one of the ways to live longer. Whatever lah, but I think laughing really makes my day better. wee~

Oh and if you wanna watch movie for free, u can try out this website: www.tom365.com
Sorry for bananas, it is in chinese subtitles.
no offence. =)

Monday, November 26, 2007














Friday, November 23, 2007

第一时间跑来问我: 你没事吧?





Wednesday, November 21, 2007
Me,Hui En, Xy, Wc and Yn went for ice kacang last tuesday after library duty.
This is what happened to our ice kacang.

oooo~ the cikong taste is fantastic i tell u...

Monday, November 19, 2007
YAY YAY YAY~~ Today went to danga bay with my classmates...they are really nice i tell you, really had fun today! I believe that we are now closer friends compare to those times when i just came here.

Last night i stayed overnight at JZ's house after Kit's party. Den morning take bus from JZ's house to cs, meet up with krOx, suang, kim leong and x hui and went "tang chao" for lunch.

kimleong ordered this "hot coca-cola with ginger". He said it smells funny but he almost finished it. what the...just use your imagination skill, cocacola, boiling hot, add with ginger and lemon. grossss....

Actually we wanted to watch movie, but then the time is not suitable so we end up gai gai around at cs. and then, comes yew kit with his black ATOS. Imagine, 6 ppl,3 guys 3 girls, all squeezed into his car..almost cant breathe..It was fun but it was a really scary ride, we were so worried that traffic police might jump out and ask for duit kopi out of nowhere. Thank God it rained. Malaysian traffic police never come out for duit kopi when it's raining.(oopss.)

got nothing better to do at danga bay since it's raining out there, we went for some games. TA- DANG! de basketball-shooting-machine! This is currently the lowest record ever i think.

And the guys din wanna lose face in front of girls had another game! now the result is much better.

When the going gets tough,the tough goes shopping! here's de girls. de guys shy shy din take picture with us. thanks to krOx, he took this pic for us.

Oh and i bought this! nice leh? but i heard a guy said it's very ugly. smack him lah no manners.(from left:hui en, me, phay su.) notice her price tag. =P

of course, we never let go the chance of taking picture in the toilet!

errmm, i'm not sure whether he's gonna see this picture anot. Hope he wont come and view my blog lo.or else i'll be so dead..btw, he's our "lao da"..reaaaally sorry if lao da is here reading this post..haha..dun blame me, it wasnt me who took this pic!! We're having our hi-tea at dunno what restaurant at danga bay by the way.

Amazingly, God stopped the rain! 10 of us went for cycling ecept jz. She thinks it's a waste of money. hmmm kinda agree with her, but it is not easy to get so many of us to go cycling together, and so i went cycling with them. hahaha and yea, we left JZ to shop alone in the festive hall.

actually we wanted to ride a 3 person bike,but then it's so hard to control,so we end up pairing up 2 by 2 for 2 person's bike. Yixiang with krOx, me with laoda, hui en with phay su, xianhui with kimleong (according to them, these 2 are playing broke back mountain, they were missing for the first 20 minutes...what happened,u guess la...), and shi jie with suang. It really required some skills to cycle with another person lo, i thought i was going to fall down but loongshing said must trust him..hahaha..of course it didn't happen, he really has got some skills. =)

Din take picture with them leh cos we were all busy cycling. when we passed by the seaside, they screamed like crazy people..All the people around just stared at us as if we are monkeys escaped from zoo..lolx..

It was super duper tiring, if u are at the front sit. LS complained that his hand very tired all along our ride. For me it's still ok, cos the people sitting in front has to use more energy, to balance the bike and so on, me sitting at the back was really enjoying, just that he blocked almost all the wind lo...

After the ride, everybody was screaming for the same thing---our butt cramped!! cant feel a thing when we got down form the bike. It's been really a while since i last cycle.hahahaha but it was really, really fun!!

took a pic with suang after that. here u go.

X hui, famous with his sweaty-ness. he scolded me "sam pat" for taking this picture....sobs....

I really had fun this 2 days. Thank you people for making this 2 days a total blast!!!

I'm grateful. =)


这就是我们的寿星公啦~Jia Yie一直很想把友杰的头挤爆,真是个暴力狂....

不懂在哪里的火锅店,好像是Bukit Indah....






十八岁生日快乐喔!! =)

Saturday, November 17, 2007
I remember mentioning about second link marathon in my previous post. Here's some picture i took on that day.

Before the marathon starts. Did you see? Lat's cartoon at the end of the banner. Kinda small here but the real one is kinda funny. I mean, cute.

So, have you ever WALKED pass the plaza tols like we did? Imagine thousands of people squeezing their smelly bodies through the tols....

Run people, RUN!!!

After the runner get their drinks, they just throw the rubbish all around. The whole second link bridge is covered with broken paper cups. Irresponsible human beings.

And there's even a helicopter video-ing us. My first time appearing on news!! (p/s: omg i admire my shooting skill!! heheee)

And that's about it. It was really tiring to walk 10 km within 2 hours. Yea i din make it within the time limit, but that's ok, koko teacher promised a certificate for every participants. Beyond time limit also doesn't matter. =)

Oh btw, we all kena tipu by the kk teacher. He said we are only running for the 3km fun run when we register. But when we get the T-shirt and the code only we realise that we have to run for 10 km. Stupid banana assh*le.

But if you ever get the chance to join it, do join, it is really a fantastic experience. At least you will get to know how good your stamina is. I din regret though it almost killed me.

Thursday, November 15, 2007




星期一,健子和育文没来。一个是因为前一天去跑second link,脚痛不能来;另一个是没交通。两个buddy都没到校,让我失望了一下下...不过,幸好还有巧双、慧恩、佩舒、友杰等人陪我,不然我孤伶伶一个人一定会闷死。聊天聊到一半,某某老师竟然闯入我们班,叫我们去搬桌椅,帮考SPM的私人考生排桌椅。没有选择的余地,全班男女同学都被迫去当苦力。结果大家都搞到比冲凉还要湿,开始有点候悔,没事来学校干吗....不过我们的劳力不是白费的,那位老师后来请全班去食堂吃东西哦~超大方的...

星期三的下午,和几个朋友去Leisure Mall看Bee Movie。虽然有点幼稚,不过本人看得还相当愉快。整个电影院空荡荡的,不知道为什么...在闲逛的时候看到了两个教会的member,他们竟然也看同一部戏呐~原来幼稚的不只是我们...哈哈...




Thursday, November 8, 2007

It's been ages since i last blogged. Thanks to the stupid exam. Last week was a terrible week. Many things happened, out of expectations. It just appear like a wind storm, strike us down and disappear.

Somebody very important of my bestie, not telling you who's the person, has passed away. It was a really unalarmed death, cause she's kinda healthy the day before. I know it hurts my friend so bad, cause it hurts me very badly, too. All of us cried during the service. To me, she's already more than a friend's mother, she is more like a friend, or maybe, a sister. She remebers everybody's birthday and never fail to greet her friends : Happy Birthday.

She's the strongest lady I've ever seen, bestest mom who loves and cares for her children very much even she is suffering from some kind of disease, which has tortured her for about 9 years. But she never complains, she face it with faith in God. Maybe God took her away and back to His side because He does not want her to suffer in this rotten world. Like my friend said, all of us love her, but God loves her more, that's why He took her back. I prefer to think it this way, at least you know she's now surrounded by angels and worshipping God with her sweetest voice in heaven happily.

It's hard for her child to accpet this bad news, but I know with God's love, they have conquer the fear. I guess parting is just part of life. All of us will experience it someday. And how stupid it is, my friend has to taste the bitterness and this young age.

It's been a week and two days after her death. In my deepest condolences, rest in peace, aunty. All of us will always miss you, and will never forget about what you've done in our lives...