<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d9082441674734502152\x26blogName\x3dblog+your+mind\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://starcrossedsouldestroyer.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://starcrossedsouldestroyer.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8511912693569865591', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




stories biography escapes archives


Overview

Photobucket
Indulge In Food
My Friendster Account which doesnt exists anymore
My Facebook Account
23rd Dec
Born and grew up in JB
Christian.
=)
[leave your msg at chatbox~ ]

Web Counters
Free Web Site Stats


Lalalaa~ Say HI!!!




Monday, May 12, 2008
oh welllll.Somebody tagged me.See la, knowing that I've got major exam to struggle still wanna tag me.
No la actually, I like to kena tagged by people.Fun mah, no?
Hahaha...so here it goes:
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *The Rules
Link to your tagger and post these rules.List eight (8) random facts about yourself.Tag eight people at the end of this post and list their names.
Fact 1:I am actually very aggressive.I used to fight with my big brother when I was young. I pinch and punch and kick, and when I get really angry I actually do BITE.
Fact 2:I can be very quiet when I want to be. Just that it seldom happens.
Fact 3:I am actually not a big fan of chocolates. Most girls do but I'm kinda exceptional.Bro says: "oh, that's because you're not a girl mah!"Don't mind that elephant.
Fact 4:I read a lot and when I was younger I used to think that reading dictionary is fun.
Fact 5:I prefer to keep things to myself than sharing with others. I mean, even if you know what happened, you can't do anything also, so why bother?
Fact 6:I actually don't eat that much. Jennifer can testify that, her appetite is exactly double of mine.Oh wait.I think it's triple.
Fact 7:There are 2 person in school now that has become my daddy. Very long story, I now call both of them daddy. Hahaha so now I actually have 4 fathers, including my biological father and my Father in heaven. I'm gonna have my fifth when I get married one day.
Fact 8:I actually cry a lot and get hurt very easily. So don't evr try to make me cry. Its definitely going to drown you.
Pheww~It took me one hour to complete this tag.Haha.
Tagging: whoever wanna be tagged. Oh and can I tagged you back, miss Jenni-hua?